6. eXtrém maratón - Košice-Furča, 25. 7. 2008
    Zdroj: Andrej Leder
    ŽENY
##. meno ročník        štát klub                          Čas    ##.-kat
 1. Semanová Zlatka 58  SVK O5 BK FURČA Košice          3:50:16   1.-FFF
 2. Seidlová Eva 48     SVK AK Tlmače                   3:50:59   2.-FFF
 3. Hatalová Eva 72     SVK BK Cyklosun plus SNV        4:01:51   3.-FFF
 4. Berníková Eva 59    SVK Cyklosun Novoveská Huta     4:10:33   4.-FFF
    MUŽI
##. meno ročník        štát klub                          Čas    ##.-kat
 1. Lorenčik Rudolf 65  SVK Tahanovce obec MC Košice    2:55:54   1.-M40
 2. Doucha Jiří 71      CZK TJ Start Náchod             3:09:36   1.-M18
 3. Ondričko Milan 73   SVK MBO Strážske                3:09:57   2.-M18
 4. Hus Peter 71        SVK BK Cyklosun Plus Sp. N. Ves 3:10:16   3.-M18
 5. Chabada Ondrej 63   SVK MK Tatran Spišská Nová Ves  3:11:43   2.-M40
 6. Balogh Vladimír 63  SVK Akuna Košice                3:12:46   3.-M40
 7. Horňák Rastislav 74 SVK AC -Bobor. Košice           3:23:49   4.-M18
 8. Mady Tomáš 75       SVK Košice                      3:27:10   5.-M18
 9. Nagy David 67       SVK PENATI Bratislava           3:27:54   4.-M40
10. Bogár János 64      HUN Encs                        3:33:28   5.-M40
11. Bačík Peter 53      SVK O5 BK FURČA Košice          3:35:49   1.-M50
12. Svatoň František 75 SVK FORMA WODZISLAW SLASKI      3:36:20   6.-M18
13. Bohunicky Cyril 63  SVK Joging Trnava               3:38:33   6.-M40
14. Benedik Peter 73    SVK O5 BK FURČA Košice          3:39:42   7.-M18
15. Galajda Dušan 78    SVK -                           3:43:07   8.-M18
16. Trocha Rastislav 71 SVK Košice                      3:43:40   9.-M18
17. Nepko Gabriel 56    SVK O5 BK FURČA Košice          3:44:19   2.-M50
18. Belko Zdeněk 58     SVK DPMK Košice                 3:46:20   3.-M50
19. Hrček Petr 61       CZK -                           3:47:34   7.-M40
20. Štenda Rastislav 65 SVK Wagon Slovakia              3:48:05   8.-M40
21. Spišiak Róbert 75   SVK Shell Košice                3:48:46  10.-M18
22. Jurdák Peter 63     SVK AC Michalovce               3:52:08   9.-M40
23. Saksa Jaroslav 59   SVK HO Metropol Košice          3:53:55   4.-M50
24. Fotul Juraj 46      SVK O5 BK FURČA Košice          3:55:25   1.-M60
25. Vrábel Jozef 56     SVK US Steel.Sk                 3:56:49   5.-M50
26. Smolár Július 46    SVK MK Tatran Sp. Nová Ves      3:59:03   2.-M60
27. Fortuna Bohumil 49  SVK Tepláreň Košice             4:04:26   3.-M60
28. Zrník Martin 79     SVK -                           4:05:04  11.-M18
29. Pavuk Peter 49      SVK Spider team Levice          4:06:36   4.-M60
30. Maras Ladislav 63   SVK FORMA Wodzislaw Slaski      4:07:52  10.-M40
31. Hudák Emil 47       SVK Kluknava                    4:08:00   5.-M60
32. Saksa Ján 48        SVK O5 BK Furča                 4:08:24   6.-M60
33. Simon Alexander 47  SVK DS Žilina                   4:16:32   7.-M60
34. Rodák Matúš 84      SVK Bardejov                    4:16:52  12.-M18
35. Mikolaj Ľuboslav 74 SVK Železničná polícia Košice   4:17:06  13.-M18
36. Mičko Ján 54        SVK O5 BK FURČA Košice          4:17:27   6.-M50
37. Mihok Imrich 54     SVK O5 BK FURČA Košice          4:21:51   7.-M50
38. Gombár Anton 44     SVK BSĽG Zvolen                 4:22:36   8.-M60
39. Čurlej Jozef 51     SVK O5 BK FURČA Košice          4:22:56   8.-M50
40. Kačala Pavol 56     SVK Prešov                      4:24:15   9.-M50
41. Fotta Rastislav 64  SVK OBS Prešov                  4:25:15  11.-M40
42. Vostrý Miroslav 77  CZK MK ZEBRÁK                   4:33:19  14.-M18
43. Máčala Jaroslav 84  CZK BCL Otrokovice              4:50:31  15.-M18
44. Alezar Andrej 51    SVK US Steel Košice             4:55:08  10.-M50
    Vaitovič Viktor 80  SVK Košice - Furča                NDC      .-M18